VEON employees from 7 countries participate in Digithon final in Sevan
Eurasian Digithon of VEON Eurasia has kicked off in Sevan.
Teams of VEON employees from Armenia, Kyrgyzstan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan and Ukraine will participate in one-week competition.
Digithon participants will develop prototypes of innovative digital services, the best which will be implemented by VEON team. Armenia will be represented by the winner of local competition Digital Pirates, which will come up with Bottle letter project.
“Beeline attaches special importance to the innovative projects and encourages activity, well as innovative and creative thinking among its employees. The proposed apps, services and programs are based on customers’ demands and modern trends in the sphere. The new products can make our services even more advanced, simple and convenient for our subscribers. We are very proud to have registered a victory last year and we are happy to host Digithon this year. I wish our teams good luck,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin remarked.