Zigzag launches the official presales of iPhone X
The presales of the new Apple smartphone - iPhone X have officially started on 24 November at Zigzag and Zigzag Antena stores following the launch schedule set by Apple.
Customers enjoy the option of pre-ordering the smartphone during the period of the presales.  In partnership with a number of leading banks Zigzag offers special terms of credit: 0% prepayment, 0% annual interest rate and 0% monthly service fee for the first 6 months with up to 36 months maturity.
The official date for the launch of the sales in Armenia is set to be the 1st of December.
The new model, named "smartphone of the future", will be presented to Customers at Zigzag stores in two colors and two sizes of memory.
The cost of the iPhone X with 64 GB will be 659 900 AMD, the model with 256 GB memory will cost 759 900 AMD.
Zigzag Company, founded in 1995, has been engaged in the import, sales and authorized service of household and electronic goods in Armenia for over 22 years. Today ZIGZAG brand is represented by 9 consumer electronics stores including the Zigzag Antena chain specializing in mobile and IT devices.