13:56 | 08.05.19 | News | 8286
Beeline Startup Incubator accepts applications for 4th cycle
Beeline Startup Incubator has started accepting applications for the fourth incubation cycle. Applications are expected until June 1.
The fourth cycle will be implemented in cooperation with Business Angel Network of Armenia (BANA), owing to which the teams with the best results will be able to raise investments at the end of the cycle.
“Beeline Startup Incubator has already got its unique and sustainable place in Armenia’s startup ecosystem, and together with our partner BANA we will have even greater investment in the development of local startups. We are convinced that we will be able to contribute to the development of our country by supporting our young entrepreneurs,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
Beeline Startup Incubator aims at using all its resources to contribute to the intensive growth of startups, helping them enter the international market. They are provided with working space, classes and workshops on entrepreneurship, management, marketing, PR, financial and legal issues.
Within 14 weeks the selected startups have an opportunity to access the incubator’s resources, expert advice and operation in an active entrepreneurial environment.