Gyumri pupils visit Beeline administrative office
Nearly 100 school students from Gyumri visited Beeline Armenia’s administrative office in the framework of the educational program organized by Leadership School community.
They were given a tour around the office, during which the students learned about the experience that Beeline has in telecommunications and IT as one of the biggest companies in the world and about the peculiarities of the labor market in the mentioned sector.
CEO Andrey Pyatakhin met with the students and shared with them his opinion about the professions which will be in demand in the future and the knowledge needed to get a good job.
“Many occupations demanded today will disappear soon, so I recommend young people like you to choose your profession carefully. In any case, I can assure you that success requires fluency in languages and constant improvement of your knowledge and skills,” said Pyatakhin.