17:09 | 25.07.18 | News | 18881
Beeline Armenia CIO meets with Sevan Startup Summit 2018 participants
Beeline Armenia CIO Alexey Kim has joined today Sevan Startup Summit 2018 at the shore of Lake Sevan, Armenia. At the meeting with participants, Kim shared his general knowledge and experience in the sector and focused on blockchain technology.
The startups in attendance of the Dialogue Session with Alexey Kim asked him questions, shared their ideas and received recommendations and assessment.
Apart from sector-specific matters, the startups also wanted to learn how to attract investment, give good public speeches, get a job at Beeline Startup Incubator in Yerevan. It’s worth mentioning that one startup will be admitted into the Beeline incubator at the end of the Sevan summit.
“It is great to be here and see so many active, well-educated young people. I heard some good ideas, so I’m certain many of them will be successful. I hope my recommendations will help with that. I wish all participants of this summit to find investors,” said Alexey Kim.