Sevan Startup Summit 2018 kicks off with support from Beeline
Beeline is supporting Sevan Startup Summit 2018, the tech event for startups at the shore of Lake Sevan, Armenia.
The tent camp summit is held from July 22 to 29 and is aimed at establishing working ties between startups and investors.
Around 1000 business people from different countries are attending the summit, including 120 startup teams, investors, representatives of venture funds, mentors, business experts and other people involved in IT sector. The summit organizes various events and contests for the startups.
“Beeline supported Sevan Startup Summit last year as well and we could see for ourselves how important these events are for the startups ecosystem in Armenia. This is not only good experience for any startup, but also a great opportunity to meet with potential donors and partners and exchange contacts with them. I am always enthusiastic about interacting with summit participants and passing them my knowledge, because I am certain they can make life better for all of us through new ideas and solutions,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
This is the second successive year that Beeline performs as the main sponsor of the summit. The sponsorship is provided in the framework of cooperation with Startup Armenia Foundation and covers Internet access for summit participants.