Beeline Startup Incubator opens in Yerevan
Beeline has opened a startup incubator in Yerevan, Armenia.
The opening ceremony was held on the second floor of Beeline office at Northern Avenue, the same place where the incubator is to operate.
The main goal of Beeline Startup Incubator is to help Armenian startups take the first steps in the market.
“Beeline is interested in creating a favorable ecosystem for startups in Armenia. We believe an incubator within the country is the best way to secure that. Here, we will be able to provide all-round assistance to Armenian startups. Residents of our incubators can do their job in an attractive, modern office in the centre of Yerevan, learn and work under the guidance of local and international experts. I am certain Beeline’s incubator will contribute to development of the startup environment in Armenia,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Ten startups selected through an open contest start working in Beeline incubator today. Each startup can use the services and consulting at the incubator for 4 months.