Beeline and Xiaomi launch a joint program
Beeline in cooperation with Smart Orange (official representative of Xiaomi) launched a partnership program on sale of smartphones.
Within the frames of the program and “check-check-none” promotion, the subscribers will be able to buy any smartphone starting from AMD 30 000 at Xioami sale center on Northern Avenue and pay by installments.
The clients will be given the opportunity to pay for smartphones within 12, 18 or 24 months. Instead of covering interests and additional fees, one will only pay for the selected Smart package, costing monthly AMD 1500-7500.
“Beeline and Xiaomi organized a promotion in March for Redmi 5A smartphones. The success of the promotion proved the interest of Armenian consumers towards this brand. We have sold an unprecedented number of smartphones of this model: more than 4000 in a month, which makes 50% of total smartphone sales at Beeline offices last month. Partially, the tendency was supported by “check-check-none” promotion, which provided beneficial conditions for acquiring quality and modern smartphones by paying the connection tariff instead of interests and additional fees,” Chief Commercial Officer at Beeline Armenia Hayk Karapetyan said.