Subscribers of My Beeline Armenia app to receive surprises
Beeline Armenia announced a promotion for subscribers of My Beeline Armenia mobile app.
Subscribers of the app will receive 100 MB free mobile internet each week. The bonus is prepared for physical entities: subscribers of prepaid and postpaid systems. The promotion will be available until March 31 of 2018.
“My Beeline Armenia is the leading app in the region by the number of downloads. Our subscribers downloaded it for more than 100k times, so we are happy to encourage their opportunity to receive additional internet. They only need to use the app, especially as it provides the full range of services and allows controlling them through mobile phone without visiting the office,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
With the help of My Beeline Armenia, subscribers can activate and deactivate services, receive statements on accounts and calls, as well as information on current services and tariff plans, make online payments and order SIM cards, mobile phones and other devices from the company’s eShop.