Hayk Yesayan talks success of Ucom lab at Polytechnic University
Ucom General Director Hayk Yesayan participated in an event, dedicated to the 60th anniversary since the start of Polytechnic newspaper at National Polytechnic University of Armenia, as well as the 85th anniversary of its print media and 15th anniversary of its students’ media. Hayk Yesayan also studied at Polytechnic University.
Rector of the National Polytechnic University of Armenia Vostanik Marukhyan attached importance to keeping in touch with students, who successfully finish their studies at the university:
“Ucom General Director Hayk Yesayan came up with a great initiative and we signed a memorandum of cooperation, within the frames of which Ucom lab was created and has operated with success since the day of foundation. This is one of the best examples of employer-higher educational institution relations. Very soon we will hand certificates to graduates of the lab, who have registered achievements in application of modern technologies and deserve to work at Ucom.”
“As a graduate of this university and Ucom General Director, I am happy that the two establishments which are very important for me have the same vision on the development of the country and move towards modern technologies. It is great that the best graduates of Ucom lab will receive an opportunity to work at Ucom. This cooperation will be continuous,” Hayk Yesayan noted.