Truthly already available in web version website was launched as well which allows making sincere and anonymous “confessions” to your friends.
Simply Technologies launched the mobile app of Truthly for  iOS system in May 2015.
“The launch of the website was the logical continuation of the iOS app. Over the 2 months of its operation, we have seen a huge interest growth in the app especially from some Asian countries, and, unfortunately, not everyone has iPhone or iPad”, said one of the co-founders of the project Hrachya Manukyan.
Truthly noted that the platform will soon be equipped with new options.
“Soon, Truthly will have an option of creating groups and organizing anonymous discussions inside the groups. It’s a flexible platform which will allow companies to create the group of their company in the platform, for instance, and get sincere and not belated feedback from the associates of the company. It’s only one of the options of creating a group. Another change is that from now on, while asking for opinion, you can set “1 person-1 opinion” restriction, which, in fact, can play a role of sincere and anonymous voting”, said one of co-founders of Truthly Alexander Adamyan.
The mobile and web versions of the platform are only available in English.
You can read in more detail about Truthly here.