16:52 | 07.04.15 | News | 3854
Orange presents its new Prepaid service
Today Orange has presented its new prepaid service. From now on all new and existing Orange prepaid customers will be able to benefit from 3 new prepaid bundles.
When activating “Orange 500” bundle, customers will receive 500 on-net minutes and 50 MB of high-speed internet. Those who will choose “Orange 1000”, will not only get 1000 on-net minutes and 50 MB of high-speed internet, but as well 10 minutes for international calls to their preferred country. Customers, who will active “Orange 1500”, will comfortably use voice and data services, receiving 1000 on-net minutes and 500MB high-speed internet, after which they will continue using mobile internet unlimitedly with the speed of up to 256Kbps. Moreover, customers will have the chance to call other local networks, including NKR, at a best rate in Armenia of 15 AMD/min.
“Today we present an entirely new innovative Prepaid service. From now on Orange customers will be able to freely choose the best affordable bundle which fits their needs starting from 500AMD per month. Our customers will not have any more to choose between cheap on-net and off-net or even international calls, they no more will have to choose between voice and internet.  Active users will appreciate our new mobile internet offer which for the first time in Armenia combines high speed and unlimited internet. What else is needed to be happy?” said Francis Gelibter General Director of Orange Armenia.
“Orange 500”, “Orange 1000”, and “Orange 1500” bundles are valid for 30 days and are reactivated automatically. Customers joining Orange Super Simple will receive the first “Orange 500” bundle free of charge. New bundles are available as well for existing customers of Orange Hello and Super Simple, as well to others who will migrate to these tariff plans. To remind, that all Orange prepaid customers can always select an Orange favorite number to call forever for free.