On June 21-22, the 6th annual DigiTec Business forum will take place at the Armenia Marriott Hotel, with the theme of Smart Solutions for Smart Countries. The official opening ceremony of the forum will take place on June 21, 11:00am at Ararat hall, led by Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and US Ambassador to Armenia John Heffern.
The forum aims to support the creation of an innovative economy, based on digital solutions, and to present all ICT products and services that modernize the economy under one umbrella, forum's organizer UITE informs.
This year 62 companies and projects will participate in the DigiTec Business Forum and present their technological solutions aimed at raising the effectiveness of businesses, of which 43 are local and 19 international. The business community will have the opportunity to learn about the following technological solutions: traffic flow management systems, enterprise and customer management systems, call centers and the latest telephone solutions, utility payment systems, cash transaction registration systems, 3D systems, as well as electronic services by state agencies.
Entrance is free. Working hours are 10:00-18:00. The agenda of the forum is placed here.