11:12 | 27.12.11 | News | 2752
VivaCell-MTS subscribers get a new convenient opportunity to read Mediamax’s news
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Subscribers of VivaCell-MTS mobile internet got a new convenient opportunity to read Mediamax’s news.
Shortcut of www.mediamax.am web site’s mobile version is among the main shortcuts of Opera Mini browser localized in Armenia by VivaCell-MTS.
It allows VivaCell-MTS mobile internet subscribers to have a permanent access to Mediamax’s latest news.
In summer 2011, Communication Manager of Opera in the CIS Vladimir Isayev said in his interview to Mediamax that Opera’s share in Russia, Armenia and other CIS countries is much higher than the world average.
“We are an absolute leader in terms of mobile browsers - Opera Mini takes 74% of the Armenian market”, said Vladimir Isayev.
Till 28, by entering viktorina.mts.am page using the Opera Mini browser, VivaCell-MTS subscribers can participate in the holiday quiz and win valuable prizes – BlackBerry and HTC smartphones, as well as HTC Flyer tablets.
The quiz will suggest one question per day. The winner of the day will be the 50th participant who gives the correct answer. In case the number of the correct answers is less than 50, the winner will be the last participant giving the correct response.
Opera Mini is the fastest browser for mobile devices which provides the most comfortable surfing experience, allowing to easily access thousands of pages and to enjoy the endless opportunities of the Internet.