16:58 | 28.09.10 | News | 4401
“VivaCell-MTS” and Samsung announced launch of Samsung Galaxy S Smartphone sale in Armenia
Yerevan/Mediamax/. “VivaCell-MTS” Company and Samsung announced today launch of exclusive and official sale of Samsung Galaxy S Smartphones in Armenia.
Mediamax was informed in the press service of “VivaCell-MTS” company that the Android-powered Galaxy S incorporates a 4-inch Super AMOLED screen and offers Armenian consumers expanded capacities of mobile communication and technological novelties.
““VivaCell-MTS’ objective is to bring to the Armenian market user-friendly, comfortable mobile devices for enjoying quality voice and high-speed data services while on the move,” commented VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian. According to him, introduction of the compact and innovative Galaxy S in partnership with Samsung is a natural next step to give all our subscribers an opportunity to experience fast access to content and internet services by benefiting from VivaCell-MTS’ superior 3.5G network.
Samsung Galaxy S smartphone is available in two options: with 16 GB and 8 GB internal memory – for AMD 315000 and AMD 295000 respectively.
The Samsung Galaxy S smartphones obtained at VivaCell-MTS service centers are under the 12-month official guarantee of the manufacturer. They can also be purchased on credit.