14:34 | 08.12.09 | News | 2995
“VivaCell-MTS” presented Office-Zone package
Yerevan /Mediamax/. “VivaCell-MTS” Company presented Office-Zone package on the basis of 3G Wi Fi E960 router today.
As Mediamax was informed in the company press service, this service is meant for small enterprises and offices. The package provides for unlimited wireless and fast internet, simple and convenient opportunity to set up local network, affordable telephone connection.
The monthly fee for this service makes 29900 AMD at the maximum internet speed of 1Mb/sec.
The cost of one minute of telephone airtime makes 5 AMD to numbers of Office-Zone and Home-Zone tariff plans, 10 AMD to “VivaCell-MTS” network, 35 AMD to other mobile and landline networks in Armenia, 40 AMD – to mobile network of +374 97, and 45 AMD to landline network of +374 47.
“VivaCell-MTS” General Manager Ralph Yirikian noted that significant demand in wireless internet access and establishment of local networks has created the necessity to offer devices, meant for small offices and enterprises. He noted that Office-Zone package is a fast and economical solution of wireless connection, which provides access to many users at once, as well as affordable tariffs for voice services and data exchange.