16:40 | 25.05.23 | News | 13803
MY.GAMES video game developer opens office in Armenia
MY.GAMES, a leading international video game developer and publisher headquartered in Amsterdam, has announced the opening of a new office in Armenia.
Located in the capital city of Yerevan, the new office will focus on product development and game operations. MY.GAMES has more than one billion registered users worldwide. The company develops games for mobile, PС and console platforms. War Robots, Hustle Castle, Rush Royale, Left to Survive, and many other games are produced by MY.GAMES. The company unites over a dozen development studios.
“The opening of our new office in Armenia is a strategic move aimed at supporting global growth and reaching a broader talent pool. MY.GAMES’s team works remotely globally, and we are continuously looking for highly skilled professionals across various regions to enrich our team’s expertise and create products that gamers around the world will love,” said Vladimir Nikolsky, CEO of MY.GAMES.
MY.GAMES already has headquarters in Amsterdam and regional hubs in Cyprus, Georgia, Turkey, and UAE. Since 2020, more than 90% of MY.GAMES staff have been working remotely globally, and the company also remains committed to supporting employees by opening more regional hubs where they can meet and collaborate.