14:43 | 25.05.23 | News | 5506
Regional Call Center of Viva-MTS opens in Vanadzor
Viva-MTS is carrying out numerous initiatives and projects in Armenia’s regions, among them is the opening of the Regional Call Center in Vanadzor.
The Call Center is located in Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC) of Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), in the regional center of information and high technologies. Both the Regional Call Center in Vanadzor and Call Center in Yerevan provide high-quality service to Viva-MTS subscribers and customers in general.
“Viva-MTS emphasizes the importance of regional programs. We prioritize not only technological innovations in the regions, but also the creation of job openings. It helps reducing gaps between the capital’s and the regions’ rates of development while maintaining the high standard of services provided in both Yerevan and the regions. Besides, the Regional Call Center is equipped with modern facilities, and the salaries of the employees are identical with their colleagues’ salaries working in capital,” Armen Avetisian, Viva-MTS General Director, said.
More than 100 employees work at Viva-MTS Call Center: 20 agents and specialists work at Vanadzor branch, the rest – in Yerevan. They have undergone professional advanced trainings by the company, providing the same quality of service as in the capital city.
The Call Center of Viva-MTS has been established in 2005. The Call Center operates in 24/7 mode.