12:08 | 23.05.23 | News | 4326
ARFI, Armenian crowdfunding platform, will be presented at the Orion Summit 2023
The first Armenian investment crowdfunding platform, ARFI, as well as the Armenian National Interests Funds, ANIF, will be presented at the Orion Summit 2023.
The Orion Summit 2023 investment summit will take place in New York City on June 19-22, which will be attended by representatives of venture companies, large corporations, financial institutions, universities, family offices, and investors.
Startup founders and investors participating in the summit will have the opportunity to register on the platform during the event.
“Our goal is to provide new sources of financing for Armenian SMEs and IT startup projects and to give investors the opportunity to invest in these projects in an online environment from anywhere in the world. Our main target is to attract the potential of the diaspora, and here, Orion Summit 2023 is also a good opportunity to draw the attention of international investors to Armenian companies,” said Edgar Evoyan, CEO of ARFI Investment Company.
ARFI Investment Company, the operator of the ARFI investment crowdfunding platform, is a subsidiary company of the Armenian National Interests Funds, ANIF. This investment crowdfunding platform provides a unique opportunity to invest from all over the world in new IT startup projects and in small and medium-sized enterprises operating in Armenia. The company is licensed by the Central Bank of Armenia.
More than 40 world-class speakers will perform at the summit from leading Armenian and international companies, including financial, technological, educational and other industries.