10:19 | 09.03.20 | News | 4317
Pashinyan: TUMO has become Armenia's brand globally
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received JHM Foundation founder, benefactor Lysa Grigorian and Chief Executive Officer of TUMO Center for Creative Technologies Marie Lou Papazian.
The Prime Minister was briefed on the planned technological training projects and activities in Gyumri and other cities. The guests pointed out that investors trust in the government, and new projects and initiatives are being developed.
Enthusiastic about the ideas and initiatives presented to him, the Premier stressed that the government highly appreciates the activities of JHM and TUMO. Nikol Pashinyan emphasized that TUMO has become Armenia’s brand in the international arena and his government will back the proposed initiatives.
The Prime Minister further said that TUMO’s programs go in tune with the Government’s vision of economic development and educational priorities, which seek to adapt the inventory of specializations to the market demand. “What matters most is that your initiatives do not come as mere acts of charity, but investment in the future,” Pashinyan underscored.