17:21 | 03.12.18 | News | 12288
Armenia to award top PR specialists with support from Beeline
This year the Armenian PR Association will hold the 3rd Armenian PR award ceremony with support from Armenian General Benevolent Union and Beeline Armenia.
The awards are given based on research and expert feedback. The organizers conducted surveys in target groups (PR experts, members of the media) and monitored PR agencies and the activities of state, political and public figures in order to distinguish the best projects and events in Armenia’s PR sector.
“Beeline has supported this award ceremony from the very beginning as we understand the importance of arranging communication with the society. The experts working to secure transparency at their organizations and provide clear information to the people deserve our appreciation and should feel it,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.