15:58 | 08.11.18 | News | 11493
Beeline subscribers take part in World Quality Day events
29 years ago, Chartered Quality Institute (CQI) announced the second Thursday of November the World Quality Day with support from the United Nations. Beeline Armenia has held the holiday today with participation of their subscribers.
The company invited 12 subscribers to the meeting with CEO and a visit.
“I am happy to welcome our most active customers here at Beeline. You regularly find time for our surveys and provide feedback on services and convenience. If we notice low marks or comments demanding involvement in the feedback, we contact the client and help solve the problem. All remarks – both positive and negative - help us give a clear, correct assessment of the quality of our services, make the necessary changes, develop, and be the most attentive company with the clients,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline has processed over 50,000 responses and assessments from the subscribers since the start of the year. In general, the staff received high evaluation. The company has made some changes to tariffs and services and introduced new services and promotions based on the feedback from clients.