HelloSIM is now available in Belarus
Armenian company HelloSIM, the producer of international HelloSIM card, has been available in Belarusian market for 5 months now.
The company already has its representation and team in capital Minsk, offering its services with leading telecommunication companies side by side.
Summing up the activity of 5 months, the company’s CEO Armen Ter-Hakobyan noted that despite the developed competition in Belarusian market and similar production by Estonian, English, Polish and other producers, HelloSIM is actively finding its unique place in the market.
“From now on our customers can find HelloSIM at 168 stores of Svyaznoy and Euroset in Belarus. A number of large travel agencies also offer HelloSIM. It is worth mentioning that our programmers suggested a new unique solution, which will allow using internet only for needs of partner organization. Thanks to the above mentioned solution, as well as other quality services, the number of partner freight companies is rapidly growing with their savings making 34-39%,” Armen Ter-Hakobyan said.
The company has customers in more than 60 countries, and the card is delivered all over the world. Complying with standards of an international card, HelloSIM is represented on Amazon, the world’s largest trade platform.
“The principle of providing quality services has always been our priority starting from the development stage and ending with this stage, when we are entering new markets. Thus, we attach special importance to solving issues of our customers and being useful for them,” the company’s co-founder Armenak Khachatryan said.
HelloSIM, which has representations in Armenia and Georgia as well, isn’t going to be limited by Belarus. In the coming months the company will have another representation in one more country.