Beeline’s up to 100 Mbit/s internet available in Stepanavan
Beeline announced the completion of modernization works on fixed infrastructure in Stepanavan.
Owing to incorporation of new VDSL network, the residents of the city can access internet connection with up to 100 Mbit/s speed. The new technology allows providing fixed internet with 20 times higher speeds than before.
“The new internet technology, which has become available in Stepanavan, surpasses previous ADSL technology and provides several times higher speeds; in fact it offers the same speed as optic internet. The network is built with incorporation of fiber optic cable. Subscribers only need to connect telephone line to modem and enjoy ultra-speed internet opportunities. Beeline will continue to modernize its infrastructures, changing subscribers’ lives for the better,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
Congratulating the most loyal Beeline subscriber in the city, Andrey Pyatakhin presented 1-year free subscription to Neo Max+ package with 100 Mbit/s ultra-speed fixed internet service and 4G mobile network.
To connect to Beeline internet, one can particularly subscribe to one of Neo Max packages and receive unlimited amount of minutes within Beeline mobile network, up to 50 minutes for calls to mobile networks of Armenia’s other operators, up to 6 GB ultra-speed mobile internet in 4G network, 150 SMS, and now fixed internet of 100 Mbit/s speed. The package starts from AMD 5990 a month with first month free of charge.