12:39 | 26.10.18 | News | 11417
Beeline Armenia shares its long experience in organizing internships
Beeline Armenia has participated in the final conference on “Organization of internships for students in higher education system”.
Representatives of different companies shared their respective experience in organization of internships. Beeline Armenia presented their methods during a private panel discussion.
“Standing among the largest and most attractive employers in Armenia, Beeline enables the interns to see firsthand and get acquainted with how our corporation works and how we develop our services, so they can find practical application for what they had learned in the university. We hope that the interns will use the knowledge and skills they gained at Beeline in further professional growth,” said Naira Nazaryan, Head of PR at Beeline Armenia.
Beeline also presented its “3rd Generation” program, launched in 2008 and aimed at engaging top young specialists in the company.
Students get internships in various departments of Beeline, such as IT, marketing, legal department, etc. Interns with the best record are offered jobs at VEON Armenia.