Beeline Startup Incubator residents introduced at Demo Day
The graduate-startups of the first cycle of Beeline Startup Incubator had the opportunity to pitch their ideas to the investors within the frames of Demo Day yesterday.
The event involved potential investors, representatives of the ecosystem, startups, Beeline Incubator mentors, as well as Beeline employees.
At the event startups introduced their apps, demo versions, trailers and so on. Each startup had its “corner”, where those interested could receive additional information about the startups and exchange contacts.
“This is a very responsible event not only for the startups, but also for the Incubator, as it shows all the work that has been done over the past 4 months. These teams came here in idea stage, and today they are successful startups ready to be introduced to investors. This was our initial goal, and we achieved it. We also have a present: three selected startups will be able to use Incubator’s territory for another 4 months and attend lectures,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
Beeline Startup Incubator supports Armenian startups to make their first steps in the market. They are provided with work space, courses and master classes on entrepreneurship, management, marketing, PR, financial and legal matters.
Chosen residents use Incubator’s resources and expert advice for 4 months.