Render Chain System (RCS), decentralized video rendering service
Creatr, matching movie makers with investors/sponsors
Internet of Cows (IOC), device designed to detect health issues of a cow
The winning teams have been awarded with precious prizes - participation in EPIC incubation program, bundle of mind-blowing books and cash in the amounts of EUR 600 and EUR 400 for the first and second places respectively.
Startup Wise Guys Estonian Accelerator accepted the 3 winning teams to go through their online pre-acceleration program.
Founder Institute Armenia granted fellowship to team. QuestTour provided certificate for quest game to the winner team. Hero House co-working space accepted MusProd (listening to music while earning cryptocurrency) to yLedger Blockchain Association and granted a month of free co-working space.
The contest is initiated by Catalyst Foundation and implemented in the framework of the EU4Business Support to SME Development (SMEDA) Project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ’s Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme. SMEDA is part of the EU4Business and EU4Innovation initiatives of the European Union.