Armenia Startup Academy graduates: ERP Smart System
American University of Armenia held a demo day for the second batch of Armenia Startup Academy accelerator on May 30, which included 12 startups.
Itel.am tells about the second batch of Armenia Startup Academy graduates in these series.
ERP Smart System is a startup providing small and medium enterprises with CRM (Customer Relationship Management) and ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning).
It was founded by Roza Bejanyan, whose team includes 8 people. The startup’s target audience is SMEs and large companies.
Roza has told Itel.am that contrary to similar services, ERP Smart System users don’t have to get configuration.
“We do it ourselves, which sets us apart from similar services. The products are offered in various business categories. We have staff who can provide configuration for 20 000 clients. We charge not per user, but per company,” she explained.
Roza Bejanyan recommends Armenia Startup Academy applicants to take every stage of the accelerator seriously.
“You come to the academy as a team and leave it as a company. You get any assistance you need, from design solutions to business models and pitching skills,” she said.
The startup plans to launch the mobile version soon, integrate the system with chatbots and gain at least 100 client companies within a year.