Rostelecom and Ayb School launch “Greetings from Future” program
Ayb School and Rostelecom have launched the first discussion & expo of their joint program “Greetings from Future”.
The attendees learned about global and Armenian tech trends and talked over their application in the most unlikely sectors (for instance, artificial intelligence in art).
Students from Ayb School’s Technosharzh (“tech move”) club demonstrated the artworks they made with AI solutions within “Greetings from Future”.
“Correct understanding of AI today will help the children use it in new areas in the future. The number of sectors where artificial intelligence is applied keeps growing.
It’s great to see that Ayb School attaches importance to tech education and development of critical thinking along with other areas of focus. I am certain the discussion and the expo we held today will be very useful for the participants and give them a general idea of what technologies they are going to use in the future,” said Rostelecom Armenia CEO Hayk Faramazyan.