Beeline Startup Incubator announces the first admission of startups
Beeline announces creation of a startup incubator in Armenia.
The main goal of Beeline Startup Incubator is to help Armenian startups make the first steps in the market. In particular, they will be provided with an office space, as well as training courses and workshops on entrepreneurship, management, marketing, PR, financial and legal issues.
Each startup will be able to use the services of the incubator and the experts’ recommendations for 4 months.
Representatives of the startups can apply for the incubator on until April 23.
“VEON Group and Beeline in particular are interested in creating a favorable ecosystem and developing startups in Armenia. For that reason we take action to assist Armenian startups in any way. I am certain that this beautiful office and recommendations from our experts will help the startups and inspire them for bigger achievements,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
“Creating an ecosystem for Armenian startups is of utmost importance in development of the Armenian economy. One of the main problems is the education of startups in their early stages. Beeline Startup Incubator is aimed at solving that problem. As an international tech company, VEON Group will help Armenian startups get valuable connections, knowledge, and opportunities,” said head of Beeline Startup Incubator Armenia Gevorg Poghosyan.