VivaCell-MTS is drawing a Kia Rio X-Line
VivaCell-MTS informs that from March 7 till April 8, 2018, when buying a smartphone for AMD 39 900 or more one can receive an opportunity to participate in a prize draw of “KIA Rio X-Line”.
To participate in the draw, one needs to obtain a smartphone from VivaCell-MTS service centers, either in cash or by installment. Upon the completion of the purchase, one needs to keep the purchased smartphone and the cash receipt.
“Smartphones are irreplaceable in terms of the opportunity fully using the contemporary telecommunications services. At the same time one does not need to have an expensive smartphone to enjoy the wide range of services. Subscribers with various preferences, who purchase a smartphone for AMD 39 900 or more, at VivaCell-MTS service centers from March 7 till April 8, 2018, will be given an opportunity to take part in the draw for KIA Rio X-Line car,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
On April 25, 2018 at 15:00 the software, specially designed for the draw by “MTS Armenia” CJSC, will randomly select the winner of the draw.
One can follow the process of the draw and the announcement of its result online on April 25, 2018 at 15:00 on VivaCell-MTS (“MTS Armenia” CJSC) official Facebook page.
Here one can get acquainted with the rules of the draw.
The winner of the draw should approach “MTS Armenia” CJSC headquarters on 4/1 Argishti St., Yerevan, from April 26 till May 10, 2018 (included). The winner should present his/her passport or ID card, the smartphone with the winning IMEI code, and the corresponding cash receipt.