Armenia Startup Academy graduates: Earlyone
On February 3, the American University of Armenia hosted the Demo Day of the first stage of Armenia Startup Academy’s accelerator, within the frames of which 11 teams introduced their projects.
Itel.am presents a special column, dedicated to the first graduates of Armenia Startup Academy.
Earlyone is a queue management system, which consists of 2 main components: cloud technology-based (Microsoft Azure) mobile app and queue management software.
The startup also operates in 8 Belarusian and 5 Georgian cities.
The free app (available for iOS and Android) has more than 35k downloads, while the monthly number of coupons released exceeds 50k.
EarlyOne allows one to register and get services without waiting in a queue. It is available at banks, mobile operator offices, state structures and other service centers.
The team of the Founder of the startup Gevorg Safaryan involves 10 people. EarlyOne has offices in Yerevan and Gyumri.
The company’s representatives noted that in 2017 they continued incorporation of the system at banks, mobile operator offices, state structures, as well as started cooperation with insurance companies and visa application centers.
EarlyOne plans to incorporate its system in at least 6 countries this year, as well as triple the number of EarlyOne machines in service centers, where one is already available.