11:31 | 06.02.18 | Armenia Startup Academy | exclusive 94728
Armenia Startup Academy graduates: Aimhub
On February 3 the American University of Armenia hosted the demo day of the first stage of Armenia Startup Academy’s accelerator, within the frames of which 11 teams introduced their projects.
Aimhub is a platform for AI sharing and publishing services, which helps AI researchers and engineers quickly implement their models and share those with their teammates and other members of the community.
According to the team, their main mission is making AI available for everyone.
“The startup targets AI researchers and engineers on the one hand and other engineers trying to integrate AI in their programs on the other, as we intend to provide people with the opportunity to openly publish models in a format which will be available to use without special knowledge,” AimHub noted.
The teams plans to launch the minimum viable product (MVP) this year and build an early adopter community, based on which the product will become one of the most important elements of AI specialists’ toolset.