Rostelecom starts cooperation with Facebook
According to the agreement signed between Rostelecom and Facebook, Facebook servers (cache) were installed at Rostelecom data center, which allows perfect availability of content for Armenian subscribers.
The company noted that Facebook servers installed in Armenia will help Rostelecom Armenian subscribers have faster and quality access to the content of this social network.
“We attach special importance to meeting the demands of our subscribers with all our efforts directed to providing all of them with high quality and modern services. The cooperation with Facebook allowed us to provide the most in-demand Facebook content at our data center in Armenia, helping us even more improve the quality of our services. We continue our strategy of introducing Armenia to modern technological solutions and novelties, providing our subscribers with the best services,” Rostelecom Armenia CEO Hayk Faramazyan said.