Beeline to modernize cabling infrastructure
Beeline announced the program for modernization of cabling infrastructure in Yerevan and marzes.
The large-scale program will include the majority of main and subscriber cables, while the company’s investment might reach tens of millions of U.S. dollars within the next two years.
Beeline noted they will invite Armenian partners for cooperation within the program to assemble and connect equipment, install fiber optic networks, etc.
The company created an email to make the list of likely partners -, where all persons interested in tendering can send their contacts.
“Beeline continues the beautiful tradition of providing all types of connection to Armenia and its people. We carry on the mission we started over a century ago, and today we are ready to make substantial investments for the benefit of the country and our subscribers. We’ll be happy to cooperate with our Armenian colleagues to make life and connection in Armenia better and more progressive together,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.