16:58 | 07.11.16 | News | 11021
Children from Armenia’s borderline villages visit Beeline Communication Museum
Beeline and Gates of Motherland NGO organized a tour for children and teenagers from Armenia’s borderline villages to Beeline Communication Museum and Sales and customer care center, as well as Tumo Center for Creative Technologies in Yerevan.
The tour was organized owing to the joint program of Beeline, Gates of Motherland NGO and Tumo Center, within which more than 70 children from 12 borderline villages of Tavush marz attend Tumo Center Dilijan since 2015.
“Beeline continues to realize the programs that help young people improve their lives. Today you will discover plenty of curious facts about the development history of communication in Armenia, will find out about exploits of Armenian signal officers and get familiar with operator’s work. I am convinced that this program will help you in choosing your career,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline and Gates of Motherland NGO have been cooperating since 2013.