11:13 | 28.04.16 | News | 4093
My Beeline Armenia app expands its functions
Beeline announces the expansion of functions in My Beeline Armenia application and the launch of eShop online shop.
The expanded functions of the application allow to receive information on calls, SMS and internet traffic to the app itself or to the subscriber’s email. eShop allows to make orders through the app, without going out of the house.
“We made the new version of the app more convenient, taking into account numerous wishes of our subscribers regarding the interface design. We also added the function of getting information on calls and launched the new project, eShop, which allows to make online orders and get a SIM card, smartphone or an internet modem by free delivery. The subscribers can also make an application online and transfer their phone number into our network. However, the opportunities of the updated version don’t end here. To encourage our subscribers to use the application, we carry out a promotion that allows subscribers of a “Mega” mobile internet package to get double internet traffic,” noted Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The application is available in three languages: Armenian, Russian and English. You can download it for free from Play Store, App Store and Marketplace.