16:23 | 21.12.15 | News | 3545
Beeline awards “Get Service Online” contest winners
Beeline has awarded the winners of “Get Service Online” contest held on Beeline Armenia official Facebook page.
The winners are Hripsime Badalyan from Dilijan, Sona Parsoyan from Alaverdi, Arthur Karapetyan and Kristina Mayilyan from Yerevan.
“First of all, I want to thank you for using this new digital version of servicing. We are the first operator in Armenia to have provided full servicing through social networks and despite the short period, this version is in high demand and the number of users is constantly growing on a daily basis. Beeline is ready to be beside customers everywhere, including the virtual world taking care of the quality, convenience and affordability of the services”, noted Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
“Get Service Online” contest was aimed at encouraging Beeline subscribers to get service on Facebook social network. The subscribers should send the questions to this official Facebook page and if the question was unanswered in 11 minutes, he would be awarded the prize.