17:41 | 11.12.15 | News | 7860
Orange Armenia presented new Orange Universal Prepaid tariff plans
Today Orange Armenia has presented New Year surprises to the users of postpaid services. From now on, the subscribers preferring these services can join any of the 4 Orange Universal tariff plans and benefit from minutes to all local networks, the USA and Canada, thousands of high-speed internet MBs, as well as SMS bundles. After consuming the minutes included in Orange Universal tariff plans, the exceptional 12 AMD/min rate will be applied for calls to all local networks. In addition, customers joining Orange Universal tariff plans for 24 months will have the chance to acquire selected handsets at a special price and under special conditions.
“Welcoming the upcoming holiday season, we’re glad to offer a revolutionary package of postpaid tariff plans to our existing and new customers. We have created these 4 universal tariff plans taking into account the development tendencies in the worldwide telecommunication filed. These tariff plans will enable our customers to freely talk to their close ones, without worrying to which network they’re calling. They can even use the included minutes to talk to their relatives living in the USA and Canada, while the considerable volume of included high-speed internet will allow to freely surf the internet and stay in touch through social networks,” said Aleksandr Yesayan, General Director of Orange Armenia.
By joining “Orange Universal 2900” tariff plan, subscribers will receive 350 minutes and SMS, as well as 1000 MB high-speed internet volume. “Orange Universal 5500” tariff plan subscribers will benefit from 750 minutes and SMS, as well as 5000 MB high-speed internet. As for subscribers of “Orange Universal 8000” tariff plan, they’ll receive 1500 minutes to call local networks and SMS, as well as 10000 MB high-speed internet. The subscribers of “Orange Universal 12500” tariff plan will benefit from 3000 minutes and SMS, as well as 15000 MB high-speed internet. With included minutes subscribers can make calls to all local networks, as well as the USA and Canada, while SMS are to all local networks.
“In addition to included minutes and MBs, Orange Universal tariff plan users will as well have the chance to buy high-end smartphones with payment on installments” said Aram Barseghyan, Commercial Director of Orange Armenia.