11:41 | 28.02.13 | News | 3540
Ralph Yirikian delivered a lecture on business innovations to AUA students
VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian delivered a lecture on business innovations at the American University of Armenia.
Ralph Yirikian’s lecture was interactive and based on real-world examples. VivaCell- MTS General Manager presented successful business projects implemented by the Company’s marketing specialists, company informs.
In his lecture Ralph Yirikian focused on broader factors accountable for creativity, such as productivity culture, the role of social institutions, and the prevailing types of personality within the society. He shared on his observations made at VivaCell-MTS, major factors that helped the Company become a market leader and remain as such.
“So what is the stumbling block on the way to innovative thinking? Conventionality, ‘cave’ thinking that should be overcome. Technology, solutions are much easier as they are just the products of innovative way of thinking. So, what an open-minded business leader employing inclusive managerial approach should do is to institutionalize the supportive conditions for innovative thinking,” said Ralph Yirikian.