14:50 | 19.02.09 | News | 3293
Sourcio plans hundredfold increase of sales in the nearest 3-4 years
Yerevan /Mediamax/. The main part of 125mln AMD, provided by the government, will be directed to increase the sales volumes of Sourcio production, Director of the Company Hovhannes Avoyan stated in Yerevan today.
Mediamax reports that, according to him, the company will increase the sales of its software in foreign markets through opening representative officers. In particular, this year Sourcio plans to open a representative office in Silicon Valley in the USA. According to assessments of Avoyan, in the course of the nearest 2-3 years, the company may secure hundredfold growth of sales of its production and fourfold growth of the number of employees.
“The global crisis leaves its negative influence on the company. At the same time, we are forced to take up more efficient and inexpensive solutions, which will allow Sourcio presenting more competitive price offers in the market”, Director of the company stated.
State share participation in the capital of the company is provided for the term of 3 years. According to Avoyan, the company will do everything possible for the state to cease being a shareholder of the company as soon as possible. At that, he did not rule out sale of Sourcio to a famous foreign IT-company.