15:44 | 17.10.23 | News | 4491
Tenth annual DevFest 2023 conference to be held in Yerevan
The Google Developer Group (GDG Yerevan) Yerevan community is organizing the 10th annual DevFest 2023 conference, which will take place on October 21.
DevFest Armenia 2023 is a milestone event for a decade of technological innovation, knowledge sharing and community building.
The event will feature speakers from both local companies and invited guests from abroad, who will present topics related to Android, information technology markets, virtual and augmented reality (AR & VR), Google Cloud platform, Google Workspace, Angular JS and with other technological directions.
Participation in the DevFest Armenia 2023 conference is free. Registration of participants will continue until 2023. October 20. To register, participants must the registration form here. The event schedule and other details are available on the official website.
Devfest events worldwide are promoted and sponsored by Google. The 2023 Armenian DevFest Event is also supported by SADA, VOLO, Adobe Armenia, Ameriabank, EPAM Armenia as general partners.