12:51 | 18.11.21 | News | 5817
SADA Systems to help highly-qualified Armenian engineers return homeland
SADA Systems will assist highly-qualified engineers of Armenian decent return to their homeland.
Zareh Sinanayan, High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs and Hovig Safoian, Co-Founder and Chairman of the SADA Systems Board of Directors have signed a memorandum of cooperation aimed to involve Diaspora’s potential in the development of Armenia’s economy, ensure highly qualified repatriated specialists with stable jobs, expand the involvement of Diaspora Armenian specialists in business, innovation, technology service supply sectors.
“The demand for SADA’s services is growing rapidly in the global IT world, so we will receive engineering talent from around the world at the global supply center of Armenia. And we are ready to accept highly-qualified Armenian engineers without quantitative restrictions, if they meet our standards. Moreover, we will assist them in returning to their homeland. I am glad that we can also cooperate with the office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs,” Hovig Safoian said.