10:55 | 09.12.19 | News | 4753
Applications are open for Armenia Startup Academy new batch
The applications are open for Armenia Startup Academy Winter 2020 batch.
The 12-week pre-acceleration program will be tailored based on each startup’s needs and will involve knowledge-sharing sessions, individual work with mentors, customer development tracking, pitch practice.
The participant companies will also get access to network and support regarding administrative, legal and business development questions from the Academy team.
The deadline is December 11. The application form is available here.
The Academy has worked with more than 70 startups during previous batches, 52 out of which have successfully graduated. The program alumni have already raised more than $1.5 million in form of VC funding and grants, won pitching competitions during WCIT 2019 and Index Ventures Tech Summit.
The program is developed and implemented by Catalyst Foundation and supported by the EFSE Entrepreneurship Academy under the EU4Business initiative.