16:16 | 13.09.19 | News | 11957
Ucom kicks off pre-sales for the latest iPhone 11, iPhone 11 Pro and iPhone 11 Pro Max
As per marketing plan approved for Apple's official partner in Armenia Ucom, the pre-sales for the latest iPhone 11, iPhone 11 Pro and iPhone 11 Pro Max smartphones in Armenia will kick off on September 20 and will end on September 26. Pre-sales will be held solely at the online shop of Ucom.
During the pre-sales, buyers will be able to choose and pay in advance the full price of their preferred model online, by having a possibility to be among the firsts to receive the awaited smartphone via free delivery on September 27. Free delivery will be applicable throughout the entire territory of RA. Buyers may also simply pre-register, provide delivery address and pay the price of the iPhone upon delivery. It should be noted that priority will be given to those buyers who have paid for the smartphone while registering. As for pre-registered buyers, they will be served on a first-come, first-served basis.
“By the way, in order to enjoy the latest smartphone with the most powerful features, the subscribers of Ucom Universal/Universal Plus Postpaid as well as uPrepaid services will receive 60 GB of internet for 6 months without any commitment. 60 GB of internet is provided, when the smartphone is acquired both in cash and on credit”, said Hayk Yesayan, the Co-founder and Director General at Ucom.
It should also be added that all interested persons can find the nearest sales and service center on the official website of Ucom, where they will get online pre-registration assistance.