16:17 | 10.09.19 | News | 8469
Beeline Startup Incubator accepts applications for 5th cycle
Beeline Startup Incubator will accept applications for its 5th incubation cycle until September 15.
The 5th cycle will be implemented jointly with Business Angel Network of Armenia (BANA), thanks to which the teams with the best results will be able to raise investment at the end of the cycle.
“Our experience over the past 2 cycles has shown that our participant startups raise real investment from business angels and carry out active operation in Armenia and outside the country. I am convinced that the participants of this cycle will register the same success,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
Beeline Startup Incubator aims at using all its resources to contribute to the intensive growth of startups, helping them enter the international market. They are provided with working space, classes and workshops on entrepreneurship, management, marketing, PR, financial and legal issues.
Within 14 weeks the selected startups have an opportunity to access the incubator’s resources, expert advice and operation in an active entrepreneurial environment.