14:31 | 04.09.19 | News | 10666
Beeline opens a new sales and customer service office in Erebuni
Beeline has opened a new sales and customer service office in Erebuni, one of the administrative districts of Yerevan. The office is at 8/1-2 V. Avanesov Street (across the Erebuni Medical Center), it is open from Monday till Friday and works from 9 am to 6 pm without breaks.
At the office, subscribers can get support regarding any issues with landline, mobile and internet services, buy smartphones and other devices.
“Beeline Armenia is among the companies with the highest number of customer care offices in the country. We don’t stop there and open new offices in the capital and the marzes, aiming to be closer to every subscriber. I am certain that Erebuni residents will like the new, fresh and comfortable office, where they can apply with any question about our services,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
“Thanks to feedback from our customers, we decided to open another office in Erebuni. It is a large administrative district, and two separate offices will make our services and the customer service more convenient and fast,” said Beeline Armenia Head of Sales and Customer Care Offices Karen Mkrtumyan.
There are currently 78 Beeline sales and customer care offices in Armenia, 28 of them operate in Yerevan.