14:21 | 21.08.19 | News | 6910
Inecobank introduces new update
Inecobank continues expanding the list of services provided through online and mobile channels and this time introduces “Transfer Card” new feature.
According to the bank, InecoOnline and InecoMobile users can make card-to-card and account-to-card transfers to the cards issued by the banks affiliating ArCa processing center. They need to login into the InecoOnline or InecoMobile, scan or fill in the card details and input the amount.
The amount will be transferred to the recipient card account within seconds.
“Inecobank, for over 23 years of its history, has always prioritized the quality and availability of customer service, thus staying true to our slogan, which is value in the time of our customers. We are constantly improving and expanding the quality and range of our services. Every new update is designed to improve the customer experience, ensure availability and provide convenience,” noted Aren Naltakyan, Development and Marketing Director of Inecobank.
Inecobank CJSC is one of the leading banks in the South Caucasus region, focused on individual customers, small and middle market businesses and large corporations offering a full range of commercial banking services including break through and innovative digital banking solutions. For over 22 years the bank has been providing unmatched convenience in Armenia serving more than 500 000 customers and over 200 000 online users.
-    In 2009 the bank digitalized and fully automated the “Point of Sale Loan” product, reducing the loan generation time from 3-4 days to a few minutes.
-    In 2012, with the introduction of InecoOnline, the bank was one of the first to provide 24/7 banking services to its customers.
-    In 2014 the bank launched InecoMobile, its Mobile banking application, which is the most popular banking application in Armenia with over 100 000 users.
-    In 2017, the bank was the first to introduce a fully automated consumer lending solution through its mobile and online applications, which generates consumer loans 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
-    In 2018, the bank was the first banking institution in Armenia to introduce InecoPay, the cashless payments new system.
-    The first fully digital bank in Armenia, which provides complete digital solutions to individuals, such as payments, lending, savings and other 24/7 services.