2 best teams of Beeline and Microsoft Center’s product bootcamp announced
Beeline Armenia and Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia have announced the 2 best teams of the product bootcamp, which received total AMD 2,5 million from the jury to move their products one step forward and develop prototypes.
Festival team received AMD 1,5 million. The team will develop a special app for film festivals, which will allow users to get acquainted with festival programs and participating films, as well as watch trailers. The app will be adjusted to each festival, taking into consideration its specifics and needs.
Rendchain team received AMD 1 million. The team has developed a solution, which combines available computers using blockchain mechanism and allows users to apply the unified computer power in implementation of their visual (and not only) products. The first target area is film industry.
“I am always amazed when I see the excitement among the teams. I am more than convinced that these young people with modern and flexible thinking, focused on digital innovations, can change attitudes in their sectors, while Beeline will continue supporting the development of Armenian startup ecosystem,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.