Rostelecom and Ayb School sum up “Hello from the Future” project
“Hello from the future” project initiated by Ayb High School students and jointly implemented with Rostelecom presented the technologies of the future, their use in life and opportunities. The final event took place at the park near the underground station Republic Square and was open for everybody.
The aim of the project was to show the use of artificial intelligence in art.
“The artificial intelligence is the technological innovation that is interesting not only for students, but also for adults, and it is developing and entering everyday life. Rostelecom highlights the projects that inform the society about new technologies and their use. We are glad to see that there is a school in Armenia where children not only study about technologies, but also have a chance to apply that knowledge in practice, to understand the mechanisms of the work and share their experience with the society,” Commercial director of Rostelecom Vasily Rusakov said.
Leading specialists in the sector Vazgen Hakobjanyan, the head of Tekhnosharzh club at Ayb School; Artur Khalatyan, lecturer at AUA, co-founder of its Department of Data Science; Arsen Mamikonyan, AUA lecturer, founder and CEO at HiLearn; co-founder and CEO at Datamotus, AUA lecturer Habet Madoyan presented their vision of technology development.